Canton, Ohio
Acrylics, gel polish & more at Varnish Nail Studio, Canton
Call (330) 224-0436 to confirm hours.
Book online, or phone (330) 224-0436 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Varnish Nail Studio
4426 22nd St NW, Canton, OH 44708, USA
- Monday Closed
- Tue-Sat 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sunday Closed
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Canton
Varnish Nail Studio offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in Canton. Located at 4426 22nd St NW, the salon serves the community with a 5-star rating.
- Open 5 days a week
- Located at 4426 22nd St NW, Canton
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
I moved to the area in 2022 and McKenna was the first to do my nails. She took such care in finding a product that fit my lifestyle. I enjoy our chats at every appointment. I always look forward to my appointments.
★★★★★
Makenna is the most incredible nail artist I've ever had the pleasure of working with! Her meticulous attention to detail is evident in every design, and I've never been disappointed. Whether I'm looking for something simple or an elaborate masterpiece, she consistently delivers perfection. I've thrown some unique ideas her way – literally, like moss on my nails! – and she's always risen to the challenge. As a Pre-K…
★★★★★
Makkena is amazing! She truly cares not only about making your nails look great but also that they’re healthy! If you’re looking for intricate nail design or even just an overall wonderful nail experience I would highly recommend her!
Gallery
Recent work at Varnish Nail Studio
Recent nail work from Varnish Nail Studio in Canton.
Services
Popular services at Varnish Nail Studio
Popular services at Varnish Nail Studio.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Varnish Nail Studio located?
Varnish Nail Studio is at 4426 22nd St NW, Canton, OH 44708.
What services does Varnish Nail Studio offer?
Varnish Nail Studio provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Varnish Nail Studio's hours?
Varnish Nail Studio is open 5 days a week. Call (330) 224-0436 for specific hours and holiday closures.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (330) 224-0436
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 4426 22nd St NW, Canton, OH 44708, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps